This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Monmothians CC - Friendly XI Vs South Wales Hunt

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 4th June 2017
Toss:South Wales Hunt won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: Monmouth SchoolRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Monmothians CC - Friendly XI - Won by 6 wickets
Old Monmothians CC - Friendly XISouth Wales Hunt
Score244 for 4 (40.3 overs) 239 for 6 (36.1 overs) 'b' 't'

South Wales Hunt

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1N Piddockct Unsureb  George Cook54000
2W Skonect Unsureb  Hywel Rose8000
3S Crimpct Unsureb  Elgan Alderman13000
4J Hitchenct Unsureb  Hywel Rose84000
5R Skonect Unsureb  Hywel Rose42000
6J Thomasnot out8000
7R Morganb  Ben Wellington0000
8D Bluntdid not bat
9D Andertondid not bat
10T Sidford*did not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (12), nb (4)30
Total239
Wickets 6
Overs 36.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Wellington8.1051100
2Hywel Rose8047300
3Elgan Alderman5121100
4Paul Murphy5032000
5Ben Lander5035000
6George Cook5039100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total36.11239600

Old Monmothians CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Landerb  D Anderton0000
2Angus Mcintyrect Unsureb  D Blunt20400
3Alistair Hayb  R Morgan5100
4Hywel Rosect Unsureb  R Skone561000
5Ben Wellingtonnot out98930
6Paul Murphynot out25000
7Jack Donovandid not bat
8Tom Pricedid not bat
9George Cookdid not bat
10Elgan Alderman*did not bat
11Tom Bevandid not bat
Extras       b (19), lb (5), w (16)40
Total244
Wickets 4
Overs 40.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Anderton8.3038100
2D Blunt6030100
3R Morgan5030100
4J Thomas4036000
5R Skone7034100
6W Skone7034000
7S Crimp3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total40.30244400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers